Advanced Total Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07740010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Total Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Coventry, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

44 LEAMINGTON ROAD
RYTON ON DUNSMORE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 3FN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV8 3FN

Registration Data

Company Number

07740010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £198,121£177,408£376,318£155,704£44,902
of which Cash £60,348£102,111£295,717£26,348£3,892
Total Assets £198,121£177,408£376,318£155,704£44,902
Current Liabilities £37,225£50,094£188,852£154,305£54,789
Net Current Assets £160,896£127,314£187,466£1,399£-9,887
Total Net Worth £160,896£127,314£187,466£1,659£-9,367

Previous Names

  • AMAZON TOTAL SUPPLIES LTD, active until 5 April 2012

Company Officers

  • GILL, Yvonne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 August 2011

     

    44
    Leamington Road
    Ryton On Dunsmore
    Coventry
    Warwickshire
    CV8 3FN
    England

  • GILL, Yvonne

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    44
    Leamington Road
    Ryton On Dunsmore
    Coventry
    Warwickshire
    CV8 3FN
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CD31BV. Transaction: MzE4MjQ3NTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66ODUM2. Transaction: MzE3NjA2NTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Yvonne Stokes on 24 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5MQC1RT. Transaction: MzE2NTMzOTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 December 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Yvonne Stokes on 24 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5MQC1CR. Transaction: MzE2NTMzOTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D6ZK0W. Transaction: MzE1NTAxNzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VRF4W. Transaction: MzE0OTU0ODU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4VYYJ. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3SAXU. Transaction: MzEwOTk3ODgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPV5K8. Transaction: MzEwNzc1MzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2L1G9Y3. Transaction: MzA4ODczMDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2013 Annual return made up to 15 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HKVHFC. Transaction: MzA4NTY2NTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1NA06CZ. Transaction: MzA2OTMzMzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 September 2012 Annual return made up to 15 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GW2TKB. Transaction: MzA2MzY5NzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1689QAB. Transaction: MzA1NTQzMDc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XH27MWNS. Transaction: MzA0MjA1MTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.197.127 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 12:39:09 +0100