Light Control Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07741411

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Light Control Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Cardiff, Cardiff.

Registered Address

6 SALVIA CLOSE
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
CARDIFF
CF3 0JF

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF3 0JF

Registration Data

Company Number

07741411

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,529£5,298£4,748£5,956£7,897
of which Cash £2,917£2,238£2,306£3,406£4,647
Total Assets £8,529£5,298£4,748£5,956£7,897
Current Liabilities £10,377£9,886£12,176£13,835£14,662
Net Current Assets £-1,848£-4,588£-7,428£-7,879£-6,765
Total Net Worth £2,010£1,639£1,903£1,695£2,043

Previous Names

  • ALAN TIPPETTS LIMITED, active until 24 July 2017

Company Officers

  • TIPPETTS, Alan Paul Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrican

    Month of birth: January 1982

    6
    Salvia Close
    St Mellons
    Cardiff
    Cardiff
    CF3 0JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6BAO7D5. Transaction: MzE4MTI0ODkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65RF4G1. Transaction: MzE3NTA4NzIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FSRCYP. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LZJ22. Transaction: MzE1MDI3NzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GIVHFU. Transaction: MzEzMTU3NjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47C8OU0. Transaction: MzEyMzEwMTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H874WI. Transaction: MzEwODMzMTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X392UCDL. Transaction: MzEwMTA4MDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Annual return made up to 16 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPYS48. Transaction: MzA4NDk0MTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29E2PGX. Transaction: MzA3ODg0MjY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 October 2012 Annual return made up to 16 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ITTLQ3. Transaction: MzA2NTI4NDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHIOTWPY. Transaction: MzA0MjEwMDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 04:18:16 +0100