About Sports UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07743188

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
About Sports UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Godalming, Surrey.

Registered Address

COBWEBS WEST HILL
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6DQ

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU8 6DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07743188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £4,028£5,701£15,052£0
Current Assets £3,718£3,872£2,618£100
of which Cash £3,718£3,872£2,618£100
Total Assets £7,746£9,573£17,670£100
Current Liabilities £1,504£1,805£10,144£0
Net Current Assets £2,214£2,067£-7,526£100
Total Net Worth £6,242£7,768£7,526£100

Previous Names

  • ABOUT SPORTS LIMITED, active until 11 January 2012

Company Officers

  • SCHOLES, Mari

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 January 2012

     

    Cobwebs
    West Hill
    Elstead
    Godalming
    Surrey
    GU8 6DQ
    England

  • BERTHOUD, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    11
    Robin Way
    Guildford
    GU29QR
    United Kingdom

  • BERTHOUD, Brian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 August 2011

    Resigned on 30 April 2013

    11
    Robin Way
    Guildford
    GU29QR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKONKQ. Transaction: MzE1MjMxNTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FICJI9. Transaction: MzEzMDYwMDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5P7NL. Transaction: MzEyNTY2NzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3SPX6. Transaction: MzEwOTk4NDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FUR8V5. Transaction: MzEwNzA1Mjc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30F55A2. Transaction: MzA5MzM5NjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ILBF96. Transaction: MzA4NjYwMzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Brian Berthoud as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2ILBF8Y. Transaction: MzA4NjYwMzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A231LMTV. Transaction: MzA3MzY2MzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X22242SR. Transaction: MzA3MjY5NTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2012 Annual return made up to 17 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J6MW4J. Transaction: MzA2NTUzNjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 February 2012 Registered office address changed from 11 Robin Way Guildford GU2 9QR England on 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X13PSCIZ. Transaction: MzA1MzM1NDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X109Z1EY. Transaction: MzA1MDU2MTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 January 2012 Appointment of Ms Mari Scholes as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X109Z33F. Transaction: MzA1MDUyNDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XI0PJWQ9. Transaction: MzA0MjE4NjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.