Airborne Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 07743659

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airborne Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN

There are 731 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 4JN

Registration Data

Company Number

07743659

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £110,745£51,810£33,723£30,668
of which Cash £103,652£44,241£23,805£30,668
Total Assets £110,745£51,810£33,723£30,668
Current Liabilities £118,256£58,828£37,946£31,705
Net Current Assets £-7,511£-7,018£-4,223£-1,037
Total Net Worth £7,181£6,433£3,809£485

Previous Names

  • AIRBOURNE CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 4 October 2011

Company Officers

  • MCNAUGHT, Michael Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pilot

    Month of birth: August 1962

    82
    St John Street
    London
    EC1M 4JN
    England

  • MCNAUGHT, Nina

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2011

    Resigned on 23 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1962

    82
    St John Street
    London
    EC1M 4JN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZKSEJ. Transaction: MzE1NTcxMTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0Y5JK. Transaction: MzEzNjE3NTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHRVKO. Transaction: MzEyOTUyNDcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Nina Mcnaught as a director on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43V020H. Transaction: MzExOTg0NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3KVSIO1. Transaction: MzExMTc4NzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F21TND. Transaction: MzEwNjIxMjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A34GKQ4H. Transaction: MzA5NzEzNDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2INYI16. Transaction: MzA4NjczMjk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A20JSGQR. Transaction: MzA3MTYwMDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA2OTU4NDU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2012 Annual return made up to 17 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1O272GW. Transaction: MzA2OTU4NDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2ODY4OTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XXSEOY3P. Transaction: MzA0NDgzOTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XI531WRB. Transaction: MzA0MjIyNzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.