Abc Construction Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 07748840

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Construction Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN

There are 553 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 7SN

Registration Data

Company Number

07748840

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £257,880£229,186£191,859£111,832
of which Cash £183,660£119,180£136,346£100,912
Total Assets £257,880£229,186£191,859£111,832
Current Liabilities £169,274£109,412£67,372£39,414
Net Current Assets £88,606£119,774£124,487£72,418
Total Net Worth £88,606£119,774£124,487£72,418

Previous Names

  • ANDREW BISH CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 1 December 2013

Company Officers

  • BISH, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: January 1966

    5
    Porchester Road
    Kingston Upon Thames
    KT1 3PW
    United Kingdom

  • BUSHE, Clifton

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: June 1978

    42
    Harrier Way
    Stowmarket
    Suffolk
    IP14 5FQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUFZSB. Transaction: MzE1OTkxOTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LLU15. Transaction: MzE0MTgwMzAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVSZ7C. Transaction: MzEzMTg5NTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A40G4VLN. Transaction: MzExNjgxMjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A40G4VIJ. Transaction: MzExNjgxMjc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXNC2J. Transaction: MzEwNzkzOTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 85 Frampton Street London NW8 8NQ to 4 Prince Albert Road London NW1 7SN on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FZTGYB. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2M6XREI. Transaction: MzA4OTgyNTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KKNAOH. Transaction: MzA4ODQyMzAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2013 Annual return made up to 22 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KLXRIZ. Transaction: MzA4ODM3NzgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Clifton Bushe as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KJ6701. Transaction: MzA4ODE5NzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A23OQRQ3. Transaction: MzA3NDMzMDg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 September 2012 Annual return made up to 22 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GGO61T. Transaction: MzA2MzMzMDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJKS9WWT. Transaction: MzA0MjQ2MTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.