Allrick Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07753049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allrick Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

23 HOMESTEAD DRIVE
BRINSWORTH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5AR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S60 5AR

Registration Data

Company Number

07753049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,300£1£2
of which Cash £6,550£0£2
Total Assets £7,300£1£2
Current Liabilities £750£0£0
Net Current Assets £6,550£1£2
Total Net Worth £6,550£1£2

Previous Names

  • ALL WEATHER RUBBER ROOFING LTD, active until 4 August 2014

Company Officers

  • RICK, Karen Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Life & Pensions Administrator

    Month of birth: September 1973

    23
    Homestead Drive
    Brinsworth
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 5AR
    United Kingdom

  • RICK, Nicholas John

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: December 1973

    23
    Homestead Drive
    Brinsworth
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 5AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GOM8UO. Transaction: MzE1ODc1NDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLYCXK. Transaction: MzE1ODY1Nzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H14RV7. Transaction: MzEzMjA2OTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0JIHU. Transaction: MzEzMTAyNDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X445HI42. Transaction: MzEyMDE1Mjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JGPGQW. Transaction: MzExMDI1MTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DJSH5T. Transaction: MzEwNDk0ODk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38XMCU8. Transaction: MzEwMDk0ODkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Annual return made up to 25 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HAN5VC. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1ODUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24XU6NT. Transaction: MzA3NTIyMjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X24XU6JU. Transaction: MzA3NTIyMjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 October 2012 Annual return made up to 25 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KC1OU0. Transaction: MzA2NjU0NDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKOJDWZW. Transaction: MzA0MjcwMTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.