Prestige Car Centre 4u Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07757732

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Prestige Car Centre 4u Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

88 SOUTH NORWOOD HILL
LONDON
SE25 6AQ

There are 54 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE25 6AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07757732

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

28 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • AJD CARS & VANS LTD, active until 7 September 2015
  • ONE ESSEX GARAGE LIMITED, active until 26 September 2012

Company Officers

  • DUL, Aleksander Jaroslaw

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2011

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    12
    Wroxall Road
    Dagenham
    RM9 4NJ
    United Kingdom

  • WIECLAW, Mikolaj

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2011

    Resigned on 1 October 2011

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1979

    12
    Wroxall Road
    Dagenham
    RM9 4NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV28IA. Transaction: MzE2MDkzOTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5866096. Transaction: MzE0OTc1MjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3Z1NU. Transaction: MzEzMjIxNTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F82AT6. Transaction: MzEzMDUwODU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Park Farm Cottage Dunton Road Dunton Brentwood Essex CM13 3SG to 88 South Norwood Hill London SE25 6AQ on 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AW0IMX. Transaction: MzEyNjQzMjkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47X48DY. Transaction: MzEyMzczMDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZUK4O. Transaction: MzEwNzEwNTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X387NM9M. Transaction: MzEwMDI4NzcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2013 Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I366QH. Transaction: MzA4NjE0MDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28GH9WX. Transaction: MzA3ODAyNzg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit F3 Roebuck Road Hainault Business Park Ilford IG6 3UF United Kingdom on 29 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X27B358W. Transaction: MzA3NzA4NTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1I6GL4B. Transaction: MzA2NDc3Njc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 September 2012 Annual return made up to 31 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HGP1Z5. Transaction: MzA2NDE1MDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Mikolaj Wieclaw as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X14SLCGB. Transaction: MzA1NDIzOTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 31 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XM8V8X5W. Transaction: MzA0MzAxNzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.