3d Creation Lab Limited

Company Registration Number: 07760003

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Creation Lab Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Coventry, West Midlands.

Registered Address

1110 ELLIOTT COURT COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
CV5 6UB

There are 561 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV5 6UB

Registration Data

Company Number

07760003

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BENNETT WITHERS LIMITED, active until 13 September 2011

Company Officers

  • WITHERS, Brian Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    The Dovecote
    Uphampton Lane
    Ombersley
    Worcestershire
    WR9 0JP
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNLXLN. Transaction: MzE1NzUzNTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Victoria House 44/45 Queens Road Coventry West Midlands CV1 3EH to 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park Herald Avenue Coventry West Midlands CV5 6UB on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56FEOPK. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5MTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G34QI2. Transaction: MzEzMTA5NTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFMXAX. Transaction: MzEzMDUwMjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOMUU2. Transaction: MzExMDUwNTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKAN94. Transaction: MzEwNjY1NTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2L6KQND. Transaction: MzA4ODgyNDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2013 Annual return made up to 2 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GN6NH7. Transaction: MzA4NDc2MjIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1M4DIWO. Transaction: MzA2NzgxODI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 November 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1M4CY9L. Transaction: MzA2NzgxMTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2012 Annual return made up to 2 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GW1A8A. Transaction: MzA2MzY3Nzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AAZH1XHF. Transaction: MzA0Mzc0NDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 September 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AAZH9XHN. Transaction: MzA0Mzc0MzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMXJAX6C. Transaction: MzA0MzExODc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.