8trk Limited

Company Registration Number: 07762089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8trk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Hayes, Middlesex.

Registered Address

C/O S W FRANKSON & CO
364 HIGH STREET
HARLINGTON
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 5LF

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB3 5LF

Registration Data

Company Number

07762089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MATTHEW RUMBOLD LTD, active until 5 February 2015

Company Officers

  • RUMBOLD, Matthew John George

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2011

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: A&R Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1966

    C/O S W FRANKSON & CO
    364
    High Street
    Harlington
    Hayes
    Middlesex
    UB3 5LF
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NzgxODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTkwNTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59PAK8J. Transaction: MzE1MTQwNzE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE8MMR. Transaction: MzEzMjM5NTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A400Q4H6. Transaction: MzExNzAxOTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A400Q4HM. Transaction: MzExNjc1NzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A400Q4IA. Transaction: MzExNjc1NzAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPU4W8. Transaction: MzEwNzc0MTg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A37XRB7E. Transaction: MzEwMDM1MDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O S W Frankson &Co Bridge House Station Road Hayes Middlesex UB3 4BX on 26 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32IDS4R. Transaction: MzA5NTI4NTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 5 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYE0ZL. Transaction: MzA4NzcyNjY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1L4YUXT. Transaction: MzA2NzI0ODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 November 2012 Annual return made up to 5 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L6VZ0O. Transaction: MzA2NzExNzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 16 Wolseley Avenue London SW19 8BQ England on 24 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1K6SE43. Transaction: MzA2NjM4ODM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XNI9TX9A. Transaction: MzA0MzIyMjY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 19:08:22 +0100