Abercorn Design Studio Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07767279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abercorn Design Studio Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 412 GILMOORA HOUSE
57-61 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 8HS

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 8HS

Registration Data

Company Number

07767279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £21,902£11,875£21,229£26,857
of which Cash £13,282£8,166£16,932£23,913
Total Assets £21,902£11,875£21,229£26,857
Current Liabilities £15,406£6,747£14,247£6,526
Net Current Assets £6,496£5,128£6,982£20,331
Total Net Worth £7,157£6,278£7,737£21,212

Previous Names

  • ANIL GORSIA DESIGN LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GORSIA, Anil

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    Suite 412
    Gilmoora House
    57-61 Mortimer Street
    London
    W1W 8HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2QQP7. Transaction: MzE1Njk3NzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55I6AL5. Transaction: MzE0NzQwMDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FIAF5D. Transaction: MzEzMDU4MDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3PKA0. Transaction: MzEyNjYyODM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A45HP3E9. Transaction: MzEyMTc2Mzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 8 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZTV1T. Transaction: MzEwNzEwMDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A36L9DNE. Transaction: MzA5OTE5NTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 11 Abercorn Gardens Harrow Middlesex HA3 0PB England on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36WYLDU. Transaction: MzA5OTE3NTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35U7EZE. Transaction: MzA5ODI5MzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2013 Annual return made up to 8 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GKJXYZ. Transaction: MzA4NDY3NDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Bs Tax Suite 412 Gilmoora House 57-61 Mortimer Street London W1W 8HS England on 18 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CUEVYY. Transaction: MzA4MTc0ODQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A25GNSLK. Transaction: MzA3NTk4MTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 September 2012 Annual return made up to 8 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1H17FTD. Transaction: MzA2Mzc5NzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XP0EWXD6. Transaction: MzA0MzQ5MDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.