28-30 Thakeham Close RTM Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 07767610

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
28-30 Thakeham Close RTM Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 8 September 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

29 THAKEHAM CLOSE
SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 6HN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE26 6HN

Registration Data

Company Number

07767610

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 28-29 THAKEHAM CLOSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED, active until 27 October 2015

Company Officers

  • BAILEY, Jordan Thomas Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    29
    Thakeham Close
    Sydenham
    London
    SE26 6HN
    United Kingdom

  • WACLAWSKI, Jerome Longinus

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    28
    Thakeham Close
    Sydenham
    London
    SE26 6HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69I03DN. Transaction: MzE3OTAwODExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIBS9N. Transaction: MzE1NzM0NzU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JTLQW. Transaction: MzE1MTExMDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4IGAFBM. Transaction: MzEzMzkxNjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R4IGAF9T. Transaction: MzEzMzkxNDkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC52T4. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNjk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJ8T7S. Transaction: MzEyNjk1MTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 28 Thakeham Close London SE26 6HN to 29 Thakeham Close Sydenham London SE26 6HN on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3N8UFPA. Transaction: MzExNDQwMTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 September 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MNEJEG. Transaction: MzExMzQzNzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 28-30 Thakeham Close Sydenham London SE6 6HN to 28 Thakeham Close London SE26 6HN on 13 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MNEJE8. Transaction: MzExMzQzNzE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LGW75N. Transaction: MzA4OTAyMDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 September 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LGW25L. Transaction: MzA4OTAxODY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1LRHS68. Transaction: MzA2NzU3ODIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 September 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LRHOI2. Transaction: MzA2NzU3NTQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XP4B4XDF. Transaction: MzA0MzUwMTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 18:44:56 +0100