Afm (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07771658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afm (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 STATION YARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXFORD ROAD ADDERBURY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3HJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX17 3HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07771658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £82,316£69,603£33,273£67,580
of which Cash £62,982£21,522£7,458£22,127
Total Assets £82,316£69,603£33,273£67,580
Current Liabilities £92,201£83,747£40,988£70,861
Net Current Assets £-9,885£-14,144£-7,715£-3,281
Total Net Worth £8,261£1,166£489£3,368

Previous Names

  • AUTOMATED FOOD MACHINERY LTD, active until 29 November 2012

Company Officers

  • WEBB, Michael Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1959

    Unit 1
    Station Yard Industrial Estate
    Oxford Road Adderbury
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX17 3HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNNLS3. Transaction: MzE1NzU1NzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SLJAG. Transaction: MzE0NTA1ODY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H93YVL. Transaction: MzEzMjMyMTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X466EUFK. Transaction: MzEyMjAyMjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DRYEX. Transaction: MzEyMTI0MTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HT27YB. Transaction: MzEwODgxOTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LKJ956. Transaction: MzA4OTE5MzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2013 Annual return made up to 13 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IAZKTD. Transaction: MzA4NjM2MTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1OA4INT. Transaction: MzA3MDUyODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MMJG4Z. Transaction: MzA2ODQxNjIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 October 2012 Annual return made up to 13 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K6O23U. Transaction: MzA2NjI5ODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 September 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2012 to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1I6F3YR. Transaction: MzA2NDcwNzYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 17 Beaconsfield Road Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 9EH United Kingdom on 5 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X142O42A. Transaction: MzA1MzU4NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 November 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: AO01TZ6X. Transaction: MzA0NzM0NTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 September 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQ8B2XHM. Transaction: MzA0MzY2NDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.