3ple a Concept Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07773132

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3ple a Concept Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT D 115
ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
SE25 4JW

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE25 4JW

Registration Data

Company Number

07773132

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£151
of which Cash £0£0£151
Total Assets £0£0£151
Current Liabilities £1,852£1,568£1,399
Net Current Assets £-1,852£-1,568£-1,248
Total Net Worth £-1,536£-937£-302

Previous Names

  • 3PPLE A CONCEPT LIMITED, active until 23 September 2011

Company Officers

  • ADEBAYO, Adeyinka

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

     

    Flat D 115
    Albert Road
    London
    SE25 4JW
    England

  • ADEBAYO, Adeyinka

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    Flat D 115
    Albert Road
    London
    SE25 4JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMzMjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTU2NDc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KALX6B. Transaction: MzEzNTIzNTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALDQZN. Transaction: MzEyNjA4MjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJEWZF. Transaction: MzExMDM2OTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B64SI8. Transaction: MzEwMjkwMjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGKE3N. Transaction: MzA4ODEyOTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DMPHBM. Transaction: MzA4MjMyMzE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 October 2012 Annual return made up to 14 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JEFEND. Transaction: MzA2NTczOTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XU4UZXSD. Transaction: MzA0NDMyNjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQOG4XIA. Transaction: MzA0Mzc1MTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.73.186 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 22:04:03 +0000