R a. Whiteley Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07773478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
R a. Whiteley Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Llandudno, Conwy.

Registered Address

31 MADOC STREET
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2TL

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL30 2TL

Registration Data

Company Number

07773478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£8,800£0
Current Assets £1,204£2,100£3,021
of which Cash £0£100£3,021
Total Assets £1,204£10,900£3,021
Current Liabilities £861£6,500£0
Net Current Assets £343£-4,400£3,021
Total Net Worth £343£4,400£2,877

Previous Names

  • A & C MOT CENTRE LTD, active until 2 October 2015

Company Officers

  • EVANS, John Carwyn

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: February 1986

    Brynmorfydd Mawr
    Llanddoged
    Llanrwst
    Conwy
    LL26 0UU
    United Kingdom

  • WHITELEY, Robert Aled

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Mecanic

    Month of birth: August 1984

    21
    Maes Y Llan
    Dwygyfylchi
    LL346RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2TLA9. Transaction: MzE1NzAxMDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7O6DK. Transaction: MzE1MjAxNDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HORUC2. Transaction: MzEzMjc2MzQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H3VIQX. Transaction: MzEzMjI0NDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO1GMR. Transaction: MzEyNjE2Mzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HQHQMA. Transaction: MzEwODc2NjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AYDC9S. Transaction: MzEwMjc4MTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K3MY7F. Transaction: MzA4Nzg5Mjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AJH63V. Transaction: MzA3OTc4MTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 December 2012 Annual return made up to 14 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NZKVKG. Transaction: MzA2OTUwNTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 August 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1F04T3T. Transaction: MzA2MjQ3NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 March 2012 Registered office address changed from 21 Maes Y Llan Dwygyfylchi Penmaenmawr Conwy LL34 6RY Wales on 14 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A14IQUT4. Transaction: MzA1NDA5OTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQRI4XIF. Transaction: MzA0Mzc1NjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.