Akps.manchester Limited

Company Registration Number: 07774027

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akps.manchester Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

51 LORD STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 1HE

There are 231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 1HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07774027

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £151,038£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,975£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,975£0£0£0
Total Assets £153,013£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £142,291£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-140,316£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £10,722£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A.KENNEDY PLUMBING AND HEATING INTL LIMITED, active until 6 September 2013

Company Officers

  • KENNEDY, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    89
    Bury Old Road
    Heywood
    Lancashire
    OL10 3LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC3516. Transaction: MzE2Nzk2NjgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 89 Bury Old Road Heywood Lancashire OL10 3LJ to 51 Lord Street Manchester M3 1HE on 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A50XD4. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NzA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A50U8B. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5115W4B. Transaction: MzE0MjE3MjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Registration of charge 077740270001, created on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4CMA9U3. Transaction: MzEyNzkxODA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6F40O. Transaction: MzEyNjcwNzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46166KJ. Transaction: MzEyMTg1ODI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B63OSW. Transaction: MzEwMjg5NDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X361YQDU. Transaction: MzA5ODQ3MjIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GAAFGX. Transaction: MzA4NDU1MTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MzQ3ODg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2OTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2DXO2CH. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2OTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DUL2PV. Transaction: MzA4MjU2NTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA3MTg4MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 29 January 2013 Annual return made up to 28 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20ZE8TS. Transaction: MzA3MTg0MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 15 January 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3MDUxOTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 14 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQXHKXJ1. Transaction: MzA0MzgwNjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.