Action Point Training & Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07780419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Point Training & Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Pershore, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

THE WORKSHOP BUSINESS CENTRE
MAIN STREET
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2ES

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR10 2ES

Registration Data

Company Number

07780419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £6,820£1,358£0£0
Current Assets £180£618£4,692£1,408
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £7,000£1,976£4,692£1,408
Current Liabilities £3,817£1,297£1,197£240
Net Current Assets £-3,637£-679£3,495£1,168
Total Net Worth £3,183£679£3,495£1,168

Previous Names

  • ACTION POINT TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 1 October 2014
  • ACTIONPOINTTRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 6 October 2011

Company Officers

  • TREVILLION, Jonathan Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Lower Farm
    Cottage
    Long Lane Throckmorton
    Nr Pershore
    Worcestershire
    WR10 2JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1OSPN. Transaction: MzE1OTEwMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7L56J. Transaction: MzE1MjA2MjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H13EM2. Transaction: MzEzMjA1ODM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO150Y. Transaction: MzEyNjE2MTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HIL7OB. Transaction: MzEwODYwMjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNISUw3T0JhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIL3JC. Transaction: MzEwODUzNDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Lower Farm Cottage Long Lane Throckmorton Nr Pershore Worcestershire WR10 2JX to The Workshop Business Centre Main Street Pershore Worcestershire WR10 2ES on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HIL1OA. Transaction: MzEwODUzMzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AVNIQ2. Transaction: MzEwMjY2NjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2013 Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LWETEJ. Transaction: MzA4OTQwNDU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ARAYDC. Transaction: MzA3OTk4MDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 October 2012 Annual return made up to 20 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JBV8MA. Transaction: MzA2NTcwMTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XYL69Y4X. Transaction: MzA0NDk4NzgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XSQCMXPZ. Transaction: MzA0NDA3OTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.