Action Rocket Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07783258

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Rocket Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Royston, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

1A MELBOURN STREET
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7BP

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG8 7BP

Registration Data

Company Number

07783258

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA107587

Registration Start Date

23 March 2015

Registration Expiry Date

22 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £234,537£166,711£78,803£39,548£19,045
of which Cash £44,316£66,710£17,369£2,688£1,164
Total Assets £234,537£166,711£78,803£39,548£19,045
Current Liabilities £122,694£94,501£52,015£29,453£7,492
Net Current Assets £111,843£72,210£26,788£10,095£11,553
Total Net Worth £124,867£89,616£40,933£19,894£14,195

Previous Names

  • E ROSS PRODUCTION LIMITED, active until 12 March 2013

Company Officers

  • ROSS, Elliot John

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Creative Designer

    Month of birth: August 1983

    1a
    Melbourn Street
    Royston
    Hertfordshire
    SG8 7BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUG2CI. Transaction: MzE1OTkyMDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7MH8P. Transaction: MzE1MjAzNDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWIUQJ. Transaction: MzEzMjkzNzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49SU55E. Transaction: MzEyNTQxNTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IVXBJT. Transaction: MzEwOTcyMjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AQHP8O. Transaction: MzEwMjUyNDg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2013 Annual return made up to 22 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I34OHS. Transaction: MzA4NjEyMTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AR3B97. Transaction: MzA3OTg2NzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23XG7SJ. Transaction: MzA3NDMyMjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England on 8 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X23PQI16. Transaction: MzA3NDE1MzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2012 Annual return made up to 22 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1I90L3L. Transaction: MzA2NDc4ODg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Elliot Ross on 26 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1I90L3H. Transaction: MzA2NDc4ODc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTJ6AXRD. Transaction: MzA0NDIzODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.