Activebacks Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07791231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activebacks Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Ferndown.

Registered Address

B B S
2 PRINCES COURT
PRINCES ROAD PRINCES ROAD
FERNDOWN
BH22 9JG

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH22 9JG

Registration Data

Company Number

07791231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £65,407£62,793£70,651£49,267£39,184
of which Cash £0£0£54,167£34,261£30,945
Total Assets £65,407£62,793£70,651£49,267£39,184
Current Liabilities £133,482£139,464£136,926£161,006£160,628
Net Current Assets £-68,075£-76,671£-66,275£-111,739£-121,444
Total Net Worth £10,210£20,153£-56,219£-104,975£-140,167

Previous Names

  • CHISWICK PARK CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED, active until 9 July 2013

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chiropractor

    Month of birth: April 1980

    2
    Princes Court
    Princes Road
    Ferndown
    Dorset
    BH22 9JG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X626E9Y9. Transaction: MzE3MTA1NzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIFCWO. Transaction: MzE1NzM5MzMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z596LM. Transaction: MzE0MDI4NzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFMYIJ. Transaction: MzEzMDUwMjQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4617X1H. Transaction: MzEyMTg3NTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXLPZK. Transaction: MzEwNzkyMzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ACT1ND. Transaction: MzEwMjU3ODY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2013 Annual return made up to 3 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GN96QB. Transaction: MzA4NDc4NzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2C81A40. Transaction: MzA4MTI0MjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2C819ZL. Transaction: MzA4MTI0MTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2AXW3RM. Transaction: MzA4MDQxMDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 September 2012 Annual return made up to 3 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GO89TG. Transaction: MzA2MzQxMTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVTUCXXL. Transaction: MzA0NDU5MDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 00:09:51 +0100