Abanbar - the Water Conservation Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07792070

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abanbar - the Water Conservation Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Plymouth.

Registered Address

THE LODGE
149 MANNAMEAD ROAD
PLYMOUTH
PL3 5NU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL3 5NU

Registration Data

Company Number

07792070

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £80£80£80
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £80£80£80
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £80£80£80
Total Net Worth £80£80£80

Previous Names

  • ABANBAR LIMITED, active until 6 April 2013

Company Officers

  • LOWE, Gavin John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1963

    The Lodge
    149 Mannamead Road
    Plymouth
    PL3 5NU

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyNDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTQ0MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI3X9K. Transaction: MzEzNDU4NjE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49VF8O9. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU31I8. Transaction: MzExMTQ0ODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33DJR3K. Transaction: MzA5NTk4Nzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 29 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQQOH6. Transaction: MzA4NzYyMDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25Q7LQ1. Transaction: MzA3NTc2NzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1K9DCP4. Transaction: MzA2NjQ1ODY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2012 Annual return made up to 29 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K9DBAH. Transaction: MzA2NjQ1ODIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XW505XYY. Transaction: MzA0NDY0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.