Advanced Structural Analysis Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07794735

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Structural Analysis Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Swindon, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

11 ANCHOR BUSINESS CENTRE
FRANKLAND ROAD BLAGROVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8YZ

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN5 8YZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07794735

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,348£15,438£9,029£8,512
of which Cash £2,290£3,114£1£1
Total Assets £15,348£15,438£9,029£8,512
Current Liabilities £15,347£16,173£10,505£10,727
Net Current Assets £1£-735£-1,476£-2,215
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • REFLEX DESIGN & MOULDING LTD., active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • TABATABAI, Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Mechanical Design Consultancy

    Month of birth: March 1983

    11
    Anchor Business Centre
    Frankland Road Blagrove
    Swindon
    Wiltshire
    SN5 8YZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HROU56. Transaction: MzE1OTc4Mzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNVF3L. Transaction: MzE1MzM3NjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KQ9J4Q. Transaction: MzEzNTcyMDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KF8R5. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2014 Annual return made up to 3 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L9PBSP. Transaction: MzExMTg4NjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BJ5MLU. Transaction: MzEwMzIzODgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2013 Annual return made up to 3 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LGTIWH. Transaction: MzA4ODk4ODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 5 St. Helens View Old Town Swindon Wiltshire SN1 4JN England on 9 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2C7346R. Transaction: MzA4MTE3OTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BHAQ8B. Transaction: MzA4MDczMjI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AZ2QZT. Transaction: MzA4MDE5NTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2012 Annual return made up to 3 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KOXVU8. Transaction: MzA2Njc4NTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XX9L7Y1U. Transaction: MzA0NDc0NDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.