Akhtar Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07795966

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akhtar Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

65-67 WHITMORE ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B10 0NR

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0NR

Registration Data

Company Number

07795966

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 October 2015

Returns Next Due

1 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,164£13,077£3,618£0
of which Cash £164£77£1,858£0
Total Assets £11,164£13,077£3,618£0
Current Liabilities £17,624£21,755£5,435£0
Net Current Assets £-6,460£-8,678£-1,817£0
Total Net Worth £-5,279£-7,510£-216£0

Previous Names

  • ZF MAKS LIMITED, active until 5 July 2012

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Muzammal

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1988

    65-67
    Whitmore Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

  • AKHTAR, Masood

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2011

    Resigned on 4 October 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    65-67
    Whitmore Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0NR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK1T6Y. Transaction: MzE1OTY4ODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y2M4A. Transaction: MzE0NTMzNTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBCB81. Transaction: MzEzNjQ0MTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DALOA. Transaction: MzEyMDMwODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5NXN4. Transaction: MzExNTQ1NTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X335T3Z6. Transaction: MzA5NTg1OTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2013 Annual return made up to 4 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M47Z6B. Transaction: MzA4OTY1ODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23KJF5M. Transaction: MzA3NDAxNTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 November 2012 Annual return made up to 4 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M9O3GA. Transaction: MzA2ODA1NjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CJ24A8. Transaction: MzA2MDMyMTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 June 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2012 to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1BIYPUC. Transaction: MzA1OTU1MDMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2012 Termination of appointment of Masood Akhtar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A175T7MH. Transaction: MzA1NjI2MzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XXKDTY2K. Transaction: MzA0NDgxMDQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.