Abb Alice Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 07799004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abb Alice Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 October 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 GLASTONBURY STREET
LONDON
NW6 1QJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 1QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07799004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 October 2015

Returns Next Due

2 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ABB ALICE GROUP LTF LTD, active until 14 October 2011

Company Officers

  • BURN, Grenville Peter Willis

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1944

    4
    Goston Gardens
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR7 7NQ
    England Uk

  • HATCHICK, Keith Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 5 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1957

    3
    Glastonbury Street
    London
    NW6 1QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWEGY1. Transaction: MzE1ODkxNzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LQRIQ. Transaction: MzE1MDE0ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HTXOKQ. Transaction: MzEzMjg1Mjc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N0R9M. Transaction: MzEyNDI3NjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Annual return made up to 5 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N0H1PT. Transaction: MzExMzc2OTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AAX748. Transaction: MzEwMjEyMDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2013 Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IIO47U. Transaction: MzA4NjQ5OTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28W2W88. Transaction: MzA3ODQyNzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2012 Annual return made up to 5 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J417RF. Transaction: MzA2NTQ1NTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2011 Appointment of Grenville Peter Willis Burn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: AS03NYVL. Transaction: MzA0NjU4NDQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 November 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 October 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: AS74BYVH. Transaction: MzA0NjU3MjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RM5FWY5W. Transaction: MzA0NTUxMzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 October 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0NTIyMDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 October 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A29I2Y58. Transaction: MzA0NTIyMDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XYI32Y4K. Transaction: MzA0NDk1NTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.