Ad Bioenergie Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07801862

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Bioenergie Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2011. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

JAMES BLACK
2 Old Brompton Road
Suite 308
London
SW7 3DQ

There are 375 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW7 3DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07801862

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 October 2011

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2014

Returns Next Due

15 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • OXIEN UK LTD, active until 29 November 2012
  • SBB RENEWABLES LTD, active until 18 October 2012

Company Officers

  • BLACK, James Garr

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1956

    JAMES BLACK
    2
    Old Brompton Road
    Suite 308
    London
    SW7 3DQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzAwMDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTQ2MjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4DASNLN. Transaction: MzEyODc4NTEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6R05N. Transaction: MzEyNzU0NjcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KJTIX7. Transaction: MzExMTI4NjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CTUNQB. Transaction: MzEwNDM2MjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K8Y52B. Transaction: MzA4ODA1NjA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BOWML7. Transaction: MzA4MDc1Mzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MP4D4Z. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0MzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 October 2012 Annual return made up to 18 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JTX5FV. Transaction: MzA2NjA4NTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JTV4CR. Transaction: MzA2NjA3MDAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 February 2012 Annual return made up to 1 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11S5XXS. Transaction: MzA1MTc0Nzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZ6HFY62. Transaction: MzA0NTA4ODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.