Alpha Awards Limited

Company Registration Number: 07802660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Awards Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Leeds, W Yorkshire.

Registered Address

4 THE CRESCENT
ADEL
LEEDS
W YORKSHIRE
LS16 6AA

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS16 6AA

Registration Data

Company Number

07802660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,956£25,430£22,567£21,002
of which Cash £8,065£8,318£8,231£3,264
Total Assets £28,956£25,430£22,567£21,002
Current Liabilities £58,752£57,793£55,180£53,351
Net Current Assets £-29,796£-32,363£-32,613£-32,349
Total Net Worth £-16,175£-15,901£-13,388£-9,549

Previous Names

  • N P CROFT LIMITED, active until 11 January 2013

Company Officers

  • CROFT, Nicholas Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1990

    600
    Thornton Road, Thornton
    Bradford
    W Yorkshire
    BD13 3PS
    United Kingdom

  • CROFT, Norman Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1943

    600
    Thornton Road, Thornton
    Bradford
    W Yorkshire
    BD13 3PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUKL7X. Transaction: MzE2NDM4NDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISDI14. Transaction: MzE2MDg1NTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI432R. Transaction: MzEzNDU4NzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4WM36. Transaction: MzEzNDE1NzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JM11SO. Transaction: MzExMDQ0ODUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJCY5N. Transaction: MzExMDM1MTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 October 2013 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGB7JC. Transaction: MzA4NzMwMDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2C9MDAZ. Transaction: MzA4MTIzNjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2012 to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2A91JGG. Transaction: MzA3OTUwNDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R1ZRYX54. Transaction: MzA3MDk0OTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ZRFQFN. Transaction: MzA3MDk0OTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 December 2012 Annual return made up to 10 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OPH511. Transaction: MzA3MDExMzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZD4IY6Z. Transaction: MzA0NTEwODgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 02:36:57 +0100