Alex Manderson Commercials Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07805781

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Manderson Commercials Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2011. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

72 Torridon Road
London
SE6 1RA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE6 1RA

Registration Data

Company Number

07805781

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 October 2011

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2014

Returns Next Due

8 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,727£0
of which Cash £10,727£0
Total Assets £10,727£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £10,727£0
Total Net Worth £-5,579£0

Previous Names

  • ALEXMANDERSON COMMERCIALS LTD, active until 20 October 2011

Company Officers

  • MANDERSON, Durval Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    72
    Torridon Road
    London
    SE6 1RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2Mzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M7OM1S. Transaction: MzExMjk2NzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D9IZVS. Transaction: MzEwNDc5MTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K3NRFV. Transaction: MzA4NzkwMTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 102 Kimberley Road London N18 2DN England on 30 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2K3NRFJ. Transaction: MzA4NzkwMTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Durval Alexander Manderson on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2K3NRFN. Transaction: MzA4NzkwMTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AWGGO3. Transaction: MzA4MDExMjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2012 Annual return made up to 11 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LMBUI0. Transaction: MzA2NzQ0MDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BCWYJ0. Transaction: MzA0NTgwNTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X06T2YA6. Transaction: MzA0NTI4OTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.