1st Alert Security Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 07808117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Alert Security Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 2011. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Axholme House North Street
Crowle
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN17 4NB

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN17 4NB

Registration Data

Company Number

07808117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 October 2011

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 2014

Returns Next Due

10 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • TOTAL BODY LIMITED, active until 2 April 2012

Company Officers

  • PETERS, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Axholme House
    North Street
    Crowle
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN17 4NB
    United Kingdom

  • AXHOLME SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 5 December 2011

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Axholme House
    North Street
    Crowle
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN17 4NB
    England

  • WEBSTER, Eileen

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2011

    Resigned on 5 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1946

    44
    Trent View
    Keadby
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN17 3DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc1NTM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Axholme Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X45B61QI. Transaction: MzEyMTE4MTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2014 Annual return made up to 13 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JWA5VV. Transaction: MzExMDYxMDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B8SL1M. Transaction: MzEwMzAzMzY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 13 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGJQZC. Transaction: MzA4ODEyMzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CP5AGJ. Transaction: MzA4MTU4OTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 October 2012 Annual return made up to 13 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JOMY09. Transaction: MzA2NTg5ODUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X15SSHS9. Transaction: MzA1NTE0ODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2011 Appointment of Mr Lee Peters as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XJ7E2ZTV. Transaction: MzA0ODQyMjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 December 2011 Appointment of Axholme Secretaries Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: XJ7GNZTI. Transaction: MzA0ODQyMjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Eileen Webster as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XJ7H6ZT2. Transaction: MzA0ODQyMjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0SY0YBW. Transaction: MzA0NTM5MDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.