Ajayi Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07808624

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajayi Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 LALEHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE6 2HT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE6 2HT

Registration Data

Company Number

07808624

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 2015

Returns Next Due

10 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £1£1£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,801£6,868£7,546£7,625£10,857
of which Cash £0£0£7,546£7,625£8,357
Total Assets £6,802£6,869£7,546£7,625£10,857
Current Liabilities £0£0£772£546£1,408
Net Current Assets £6,801£6,868£6,774£7,079£9,449
Total Net Worth £6,802£6,869£6,775£7,080£9,450

Previous Names

  • AJAYI ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 3 August 2012

Company Officers

  • UKHUELEIGBE, Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 13 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1981

    16
    Laleham Road
    London
    SE6 2HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X6BEU914. Transaction: MzE4MTQwOTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BETKRV. Transaction: MzE4MTQwOTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L9PFRL. Transaction: MzE2MzcxODk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7EVIP. Transaction: MzE1NTk0NDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZP5WA. Transaction: MzEzNDAzOTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRIDAO. Transaction: MzEyODA2Mzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 13 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LCDBOI. Transaction: MzExMTk1ODM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GABLAR. Transaction: MzEwNzQwNjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2013 Annual return made up to 13 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KOJH5T. Transaction: MzA4ODQzMjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BOZAE0. Transaction: MzA4MDc3OTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Annual return made up to 13 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JJIBFK. Transaction: MzA2NTc5NDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1EJ8A8Y. Transaction: MzA2MTg4Mzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0X9QYB2. Transaction: MzA0NTQxMjg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 01:03:36 +0100