Agate G.r.o.u.p Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07812922

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agate G.r.o.u.p Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Ferndown.

Registered Address

1 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
FERNDOWN
BH22 0DY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH22 0DY

Registration Data

Company Number

07812922

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35140 - Trade of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,908£20,863£24,279£3,016
of which Cash £2,521£5,187£7,911£57
Total Assets £9,908£20,863£24,279£3,016
Current Liabilities £8,290£11,796£4,684£3,166
Net Current Assets £1,618£9,067£19,595£-150
Total Net Worth £-48,885£-52,597£-52,661£-1,470

Previous Names

  • B & A ENERGY LTD., active until 18 December 2012

Company Officers

  • AGATE, Carol Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: January 1973

    1
    Shaftesbury Road
    Ferndown
    BH22 0DY
    England

  • AGATE, Stuart John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Directoe

    Month of birth: August 1970

    1
    Shaftesbury Road
    Ferndown
    BH22 0DY
    United Kingdom

  • BRUCE, John

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2011

    Resigned on 1 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    12
    Topcross Road
    Bexhill
    TN40 2RT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDJSPD. Transaction: MzE2MTU5NjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5945XAH. Transaction: MzE1MDcxNzAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IWWJ3U. Transaction: MzEzMzg4Mjk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43FEZI0. Transaction: MzExOTQyNTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J3V6W2. Transaction: MzExMDAwODEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AT2JE6. Transaction: MzEwMjU5NjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J630A3. Transaction: MzA4NzE1ODEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A26LPZ7N. Transaction: MzA3Njk0NTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NZN4MB. Transaction: MzA2OTU5NDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 December 2012 Annual return made up to 17 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NZK7HE. Transaction: MzA2OTQ5ODg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2012 Appointment of Mrs Carol Elaine Agate as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NZK7H6. Transaction: MzA2OTQ5ODUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 December 2012 Termination of appointment of John Bruce as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1NZK7GY. Transaction: MzA2OTQ5ODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21D7YGY. Transaction: MzA0NTU4NzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.