All Types Motor Factors Limited

Company Registration Number: 07814428

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Types Motor Factors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

UNIT 13/14 SPLOTT WORKSHOPS SPLOTT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORTMANMOOR ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 5FF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 5FF

Registration Data

Company Number

07814428

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £55,834£32,490£33,800£26,669
of which Cash £5,842£0£2,135£0
Total Assets £55,834£32,490£33,800£26,669
Current Liabilities £52,389£74,692£101,373£31,965
Net Current Assets £3,445£-42,202£-67,573£-5,296
Total Net Worth £2,971£-44,190£-89,663£-30,720

Previous Names

  • ALLTYPES MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2012

Company Officers

  • MAZAHERI, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Branch Manager

    Month of birth: August 1982

    Unit 13/14 Splott Workshops
    Splott Industrial Estate
    Portmanmoor Road
    Cardiff
    CF24 5FF
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQIM22. Transaction: MzE2MTg4MzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from The Coach House 41 Rear of Old Church Road Whitchurch Cardiff South Glamorgan CF14 1AE to Unit 13/14 Splott Workshops Splott Industrial Estate Portmanmoor Road Cardiff CF24 5FF on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50VUY00. Transaction: MzE0MTk3MjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE3QWY. Transaction: MzEzNjYxODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L114R5. Transaction: MzEzNjIwMzAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: R4G5TFZ7. Transaction: MzEzMTk5MDcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRS7VM. Transaction: MzEyODIwMTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N0GSK0. Transaction: MzExMzc2Njg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2OCJDWX. Transaction: MzA5MTYyMzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LE9J1C. Transaction: MzA4ODkzNzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A21MBAGZ. Transaction: MzA3MjUyNTgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2012 Annual return made up to 18 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M4CU2A. Transaction: MzA2NzgxMDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R146B39C. Transaction: MzA1NDAyMjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1MzE0MzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 February 2012 Registered office address changed from , 26 Aberdaron Road, Rumney, Cardiff, CF3 1SG, United Kingdom on 7 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: R11VU7UN. Transaction: MzA1MjAwNzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H1YYHU. Transaction: MzA0NTY1ODY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.