Allied Building Partnership Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07814937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Building Partnership Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

C/O
272 WILFORD LANE
WILFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 7AW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG11 7AW

Registration Data

Company Number

07814937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

4 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

4 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

4 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2015

Returns Next Due

16 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £65,569£43,587
of which Cash £8,802£6,496
Total Assets £65,569£43,587
Current Liabilities £30,873£19,811
Net Current Assets £34,696£23,776
Total Net Worth £3,621£2,218

Previous Names

  • ABBA BUILDING LTD, active until 30 December 2011

Company Officers

  • EGGO, Ryan

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: November 1986

    Unit 22
    Midsomer Enterprise Park
    Radstock Road
    Midsomer Norton
    BA3 2BB
    United Kingdom

  • RICHARDSON, Mark

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 October 2011

    Resigned on 1 December 2013

    Unit 22
    Midsomer Enterprise Park
    Radstock Road
    Midsomer Norton
    BA3 2BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J89GBF. Transaction: MzE2MTQxMjAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN24W8. Transaction: MzEzOTgxMjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 19 Morgans Business Park, Bettys Lane Norton Canes Cannock Staffordshire WS11 9UU to C/O C/O 272 Wilford Lane Wilford Nottingham NG11 7AW on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YN24RV. Transaction: MzEzOTgxMjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 4 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XP1917. Transaction: MzEzODc3MzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 4 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0FCIO. Transaction: MzExMzc1MzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBZ6J5. Transaction: MzExMTAzNTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N22V20. Transaction: MzA5MDU3NTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Mark Richardson as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2N22V1S. Transaction: MzA5MDU3NTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 22 Midsomer Enterprise Park Radstock Road Midsomer Norton BA3 2BB United Kingdom on 4 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IAZJK0. Transaction: MzA4NjM2MTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 4 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CMMOIY. Transaction: MzA4MTU1MDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2012 to 4 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X265S5XK. Transaction: MzA3NjE1NjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 January 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2070RYB. Transaction: MzA3MTIyMTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A0P80H2Z. Transaction: MzA0OTg0MTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HF3YHD. Transaction: MzA0NTY1OTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.