Addition Worldwide Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07821427

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addition Worldwide Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2011. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

86 - 90 Paul Street
London
England
EC2A 4NE

There are 3071 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

07821427

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 October 2011

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2014

Returns Next Due

22 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • VERSION360 LTD, active until 2 April 2013
  • ADSERVE LTD, active until 7 November 2011

Company Officers

  • DYKE, Richard Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1947

    Made Simple Group
    145-157 St. John St
    London
    EC1V4PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODA4MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDYyNDMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4E85RWI. Transaction: MzEyOTY1NDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to 86 - 90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 10 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MFM0Y9. Transaction: MzExMzIzMDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L4MGFV. Transaction: MzExMTgwNzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G7P9QI. Transaction: MzEwNzMzMzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2013 Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LWD9LL. Transaction: MzA4OTM4OTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DF3RZ6. Transaction: MzA4MjI0NjYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25FRFBK. Transaction: MzA3NTUzMDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2012 Annual return made up to 25 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KU2X2B. Transaction: MzA2Njg4MDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X9LH0Z18. Transaction: MzA0NjcyNDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D90YN8. Transaction: MzA0NTk2NDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.