Babbage Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 07821726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Babbage Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Redhill, Surrey.

Registered Address

ABBEY HOUSE
25 CLARENDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
ENGLAND
RH1 1QZ

There are 238 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH1 1QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07821726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • AIKON PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 13 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LAFFOLEY-LANE, Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    Abbey House
    25 Clarendon Road
    Redhill
    Surrey
    RH1 1QZ
    England

  • ADAMS, Laurence Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2011

    Resigned on 25 October 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    44a
    The Green
    Warlingham
    Surrey
    CR6 9NA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0H1NC. Transaction: MzE2MTIwMDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BYXY9. Transaction: MzE0Njc0NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K0D5Y8. Transaction: MzEzNTEwODc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Redhill Chambers High Street Redhill Surrey RH1 1RJ to Abbey House 25 Clarendon Road Redhill Surrey RH1 1QZ on 13 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4K0D4YH. Transaction: MzEzNTA2Nzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0D5G3. Transaction: MzEzNTA2NzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KWP71E. Transaction: MzExMTUyMjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWP6QZ. Transaction: MzExMTUyMjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGIFGO. Transaction: MzA4ODEwOTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGIDYH. Transaction: MzA4ODEwODcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CX07PK. Transaction: MzA4MTc5OTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 October 2012 Annual return made up to 25 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KOUQYS. Transaction: MzA2Njc1NDE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 November 2011 Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Laffoley-Lane as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XDKQ8ZC3. Transaction: MzA0NzQwMTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 October 2011 Termination of appointment of Laurence Adams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50VNYO6. Transaction: MzA0NjA2ODgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKJYN3. Transaction: MzA0NTk2ODEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.