Aa Management Training & Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07825005

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Management Training & Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

74 CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SE19 2EZ

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE19 2EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07825005

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £10,594£11,016£12,191£6,616
Current Assets £1,135£2,029£565£832
of which Cash £0£29£565£832
Total Assets £11,729£13,045£12,756£7,448
Current Liabilities £6,632£7,804£7,016£4,140
Net Current Assets £-5,497£-5,775£-6,451£-3,308
Total Net Worth £5,097£5,241£5,740£3,308

Previous Names

  • AA MANAGEMENTTRAINING &CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 29 February 2012

Company Officers

  • AJAKAIYE, Adedolapo Adeola

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2011

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Hr Advisor

    Month of birth: March 1960

    13
    Squire Lane
    Finchley
    London
    N3 2AN
    United Kingdom

  • AMINU, Adedamola

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2011

    Resigned on 3 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lecturer

    Month of birth: February 1964

    8
    Beatrice House
    Bonham Road
    London
    SW2 5HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVTZUQ. Transaction: MzE2MjA4ODIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C10ZMI. Transaction: MzE1Mzc1MDEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Adedamola Aminu as a director on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51WR936. Transaction: MzE0MzE1NjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVKKQE. Transaction: MzEzNTg3ODEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A410LX6X. Transaction: MzExNzIyNjIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0DPJS. Transaction: MzExNTI5MDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1YKF6. Transaction: MzEwNTM2OTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 27 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NF2749. Transaction: MzA5MDkyNzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2BSQ36Q. Transaction: MzA4MTMxNTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2012 Annual return made up to 27 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LOYBAW. Transaction: MzA2NzUzNTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X13PROZS. Transaction: MzA1MzM2NTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5CBJYPV. Transaction: MzA0NjEyNzc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.