Achievers Academy for Women Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07829007

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achievers Academy for Women Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Solihull.

Registered Address

122 WIDNEY ROAD BENTLEY HEATH
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
B93 9BL

There are 63 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B93 9BL

Registration Data

Company Number

07829007

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £52,156£0£0
Current Assets £20,107£14,848£1
of which Cash £2,717£4,803£1
Total Assets £72,263£14,848£1
Current Liabilities £47,044£21,587£0
Net Current Assets £-26,937£-6,739£1
Total Net Worth £25,219£4,272£1

Previous Names

  • NETWORK OF ASPIRING WOMEN LTD, active until 5 October 2012

Company Officers

  • DUCKETT, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 October 2011

     

    45
    Shirley Road
    Walsgrave Coventry
    Coventry
    West Mids
    CV1 2EL
    United Kingdom

  • CAMERON, Joanne Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1970

    Coventry Technology Park
    Puma Way
    Coventry
    Coventry
    West Mids
    CV1 2TT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Coventry Technology Park Puma Way Coventry Coventry West Mids CV1 2TT to 122 Widney Road Bentley Heath Knowle Solihull B93 9BL on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A56ACG2Z. Transaction: MzE0ODQ4NjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A56ACG2R. Transaction: MzE0ODM4NTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A56ACG37. Transaction: MzE0ODM4NTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTU2QUNHM0ZhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z58W7U. Transaction: MzE0MDI4Mzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H14JD4. Transaction: MzEzMjA2NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TT209. Transaction: MzExNzg3ODgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFX6OG. Transaction: MzEwODQzOTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BOEG7C. Transaction: MzEwMzM5MzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MMKEWW. Transaction: MzA5MDIwNDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2CVA0OY. Transaction: MzA4MTg4OTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 November 2012 Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M4E5HV. Transaction: MzA2NzgyNDYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ITUSDE. Transaction: MzA2NTMzNDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6LWGYUS. Transaction: MzA0NjMxNjQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.