Al Hidayaah Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07830256

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Hidayaah Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2011. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Al Hidayaah Ltd 126/128 Burypark
Road
Luton
Bedfordshire
LU1 1HE

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU1 1HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07830256

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 November 2011

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2014

Returns Next Due

29 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • AL HIDAYA LTD, active until 11 January 2012

Company Officers

  • HANIF, Adnan

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Travel & Foreign Exchange

    Month of birth: January 1984

    Al Hidayaah Ltd
    126/128 Burypark
    Road
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 1HE
    United Kingdom

  • AISHA, Ain Ul Badar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 November 2011

    Resigned on 18 November 2011

    AL HIDAYA LTD
    126/128
    Bury Park Road
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 1HE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk1MTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjIzNDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GL2DHV. Transaction: MzEzMjE5NDQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWRL4R. Transaction: MzExMTU0NzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2014 Accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GKLCBN. Transaction: MzEwNzU4MTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K8XI9S. Transaction: MzA4ODA0OTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 June 2013 Accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BH6KX6. Transaction: MzA4MDYzNzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2012 Annual return made up to 1 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NK1USH. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 June 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Al Hidaya Ltd 126/128 Bury Park Road Luton Bedfordshire LU1 1HE United Kingdom on 28 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1C0ZAZS. Transaction: MzA1OTk0NjQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X10CIKNC. Transaction: MzA1MDU4NDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2011 Termination of appointment of Ain Ul Badar Aisha as a secretary on 18 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2011. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: XDT8QZDD. Transaction: MzA0NzQ0MDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X72IPYU5. Transaction: MzA0NjM1NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.