Acr Motors Limited

Company Registration Number: 07832193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acr Motors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Ruislip, Middlesex.

Registered Address

54 FLAMBOROUGH ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0DH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 0DH

Registration Data

Company Number

07832193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 November 2015

Returns Next Due

30 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £46,206£51,111£29,432
of which Cash £45,206£50,111£29,432
Total Assets £46,206£51,111£29,432
Current Liabilities £43,881£49,102£28,242
Net Current Assets £2,325£2,009£1,190
Total Net Worth £2,325£2,009£2,190

Previous Names

  • ACR MOTORS CARE LTD, active until 20 December 2013

Company Officers

  • COJOCARIU, Radu

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Mechanic

    Month of birth: April 1984

    54
    Flamborough Road
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 0DH
    England

  • COJOCARIU, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

    Resigned on 5 April 2012

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Mechanic

    Month of birth: October 1980

    59
    Bentinck Road
    West Drayton
    UB77RG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKH6YJ. Transaction: MzE1NjMxOTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 2 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0DKC3. Transaction: MzEzNTA3MTg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EUZTF4. Transaction: MzEzMDA2MTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NIT30I. Transaction: MzExNDI2NTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 30 Woodgrange Close Harrow HA3 0XH to 54 Flamborough Road Ruislip Middlesex HA4 0DH on 26 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3NIT302. Transaction: MzExNDI2NTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Radu Cojocariu on 6 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3NIT30A. Transaction: MzExNDI2NTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F7B5Z7. Transaction: MzEwNjI3NjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NN0115. Transaction: MzA5MTI3NjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2013 Annual return made up to 2 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L1GR8B. Transaction: MzA4ODczNDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DULK3N. Transaction: MzA4MjU3MDc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2012 Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MP4B81. Transaction: MzA2ODQ1MTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Adrian Cojocariu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1MP4B7T. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0MDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Adrian Cojocariu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1MP49Y3. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0MDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7OMVYV2. Transaction: MzA0NjQ0MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.