Ajhmik Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07832660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajhmik Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

220 SPACKMANS WAY
SLOUGH
SL1 2SD

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 2SD

Registration Data

Company Number

07832660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,748£0£0£0
of which Cash £3,748£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,748£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £4,061£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-313£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £587£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AJHMIK SECURITY LIMITED, active until 19 October 2015

Company Officers

  • KHANUM, Aisha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    220
    Spackmans Way
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL1 2SD
    United Kingdom

  • BABER, Jahangir Khan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    220
    Spackmans Way
    Slough
    SL1 2SD

  • KHANUM, Aisha

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: April 1975

    220
    Spackmans Way
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL1 2SD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MIRZVD. Transaction: MzE2NTI2OTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX1TMP. Transaction: MzE1OTk4NDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EHOGTV. Transaction: MzE1NjE2MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4HGIP. Transaction: MzEzMzI5NjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4HHDU. Transaction: MzEzMzIyMjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Jahangir Khan Baber as a director on 16 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4I4HHDM. Transaction: MzEzMzIyMjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DK6RSW. Transaction: MzEyODc4NzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSIS6B. Transaction: MzExMzQ5NDE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA10R4. Transaction: MzEwNjQwMjk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 November 2013 Annual return made up to 2 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M1OCTV. Transaction: MzA4OTYwNTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2D7AJ63. Transaction: MzA4MjAwNzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 January 2013 Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20MESZ4. Transaction: MzA3MTUzNzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 2 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1KU3SS9. Transaction: MzA2Njg5MDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7TTWYWG. Transaction: MzA0NjQ5MDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.