Alba Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07833102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alba Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registered Address

SUITE D THE BUSINESS CENTRE
FARINGDON AVE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8EN

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM3 8EN

Registration Data

Company Number

07833102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 November 2015

Returns Next Due

30 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALBAC INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 26 January 2012

Company Officers

  • RUTHERFORD, Joanne Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1967

    Suite D The Business Centre
    Faringdon Ave
    Romford
    Essex
    RM3 8EN
    United Kingdom

  • RUTHERFORD, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1958

    Suite D The Business Centre
    Faringdon Ave
    Romford
    Essex
    RM3 8EN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A61WWK7S. Transaction: MzE3MTA3Mzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8Q4T6. Transaction: MzE2MjMyNzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50SOQCG. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 2 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSFDCB. Transaction: MzEzNDc4ODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4DDDQ7U. Transaction: MzEyODg1MzkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 2 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEJYFF. Transaction: MzExMTExNzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3512L5N. Transaction: MzA5ODA3MzI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 November 2013 Annual return made up to 2 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KOJ77N. Transaction: MzA4ODQyOTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A263NRYZ. Transaction: MzA3NjM5NTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2012 Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LJQFVU. Transaction: MzA2NzM2MDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R0O7LNVU. Transaction: MzA1MTQzMDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2012 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A11AKV36. Transaction: MzA1MTQyOTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 December 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA0OTI4NDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 December 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A0O7U6R7. Transaction: MzA0OTI4NDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8117YW8. Transaction: MzA0NjUxMjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.227.175 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 13:31:33 +0000