Adyg Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07833730

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adyg Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Teddington, Middlesex.

Registered Address

7 BEECH COURT
RIVER REACH
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9QW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW11 9QW

Registration Data

Company Number

07833730

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,309£9,195£15,673£4,152
of which Cash £6,671£1,548£10,578£3,920
Total Assets £13,309£9,195£15,673£4,152
Current Liabilities £6,146£7,511£14,853£3,209
Net Current Assets £7,163£1,684£820£943
Total Net Worth £8,387£2,567£1,909£943

Previous Names

  • AGOM CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 3 November 2011

Company Officers

  • GOMERSALL, Adelaide Georgena

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Healthcare Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1957

    7
    Beech Court
    River Reach
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 9QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57DISAX. Transaction: MzE0OTAxMDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBBWTE. Transaction: MzEzNjQzNjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4BK9F. Transaction: MzExMDkzNjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IO83AA. Transaction: MzEwOTYxNTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3HNX3CW. Transaction: MzEwODcxNjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X338E9DN. Transaction: MzA5NTkyMTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2013 Annual return made up to 3 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L40E5T. Transaction: MzA4ODc4MjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DMQYE8. Transaction: MzA4MjMzODI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2012 Annual return made up to 3 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L9JUA8. Transaction: MzA2NzIxNDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Adelaide Georgena Gomersall on 8 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1L9JUA0. Transaction: MzA2NzIxNDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X8EOLYXN. Transaction: MzA0NjU3Njc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X85C7YWN. Transaction: MzA0NjUyMTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.