A Day in the Market Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07836522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Day in the Market Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2011. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

37 Shiphay Lane
Torquay
Devon
TQ2 7DU

There are 160 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ2 7DU

Registration Data

Company Number

07836522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 November 2011

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2014

Returns Next Due

5 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,129£1,099£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,129£1,099£0
Current Liabilities £334£440£0
Net Current Assets £795£659£0
Total Net Worth £795£659£0

Previous Names

  • DAY IN THE MARKET LIMITED, active until 14 November 2011

Company Officers

  • MATTHEWS, David Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    Newhall Farm
    Budlake
    Exeter
    EX5 3LW
    England

  • FURER, Mario Roberto

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2012

    Resigned on 14 April 2015

    Nationality: Swiss

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    26
    Sandmere Road
    London
    SW4 7QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk1MTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjQyODk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GNOQBM. Transaction: MzEzMTk2NTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Anthony Matthews on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EHULAZ. Transaction: MzEyOTU1MDg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D23PTF. Transaction: MzEyODM5MDA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Mario Roberto Furer as a director on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D23OX6. Transaction: MzEyODM4OTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEN11T. Transaction: MzExMTE1MTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA3HXL. Transaction: MzEwNjQyNjY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEK9NJ. Transaction: MzA4OTg1MzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E4VZI2. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2013 Director's details changed for Mr David Anthony Matthews on 1 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X206ZQ81. Transaction: MzA3MTIwNjE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 December 2012 Annual return made up to 7 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N4LMUU. Transaction: MzA2ODgzMDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 June 2012 Appointment of Mr Mario Roberto Furer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1BYF3B6. Transaction: MzA1OTkwMDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XBO58Z8G. Transaction: MzA0NzExNTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8WFYYYA. Transaction: MzA0NjYzMTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.