Ads Medical Limited

Company Registration Number: 07838068

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ads Medical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Nuneaton.

Registered Address

45 THORNHILL DRIVE
THORNHILL DRIVE
NUNEATON
CV11 6TD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV11 6TD

Registration Data

Company Number

07838068

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,427£5,750£11,065£7,862
of which Cash £2,097£760£4,131£3,954
Total Assets £4,427£5,750£11,065£7,862
Current Liabilities £4,592£6,021£11,549£8,567
Net Current Assets £-165£-271£-484£-705
Total Net Worth £35£1£1£75

Previous Names

  • ASHLEY SCOTT LIMITED, active until 21 June 2013

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Ashley James

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1968

    45
    Thornhill Drive
    Thornhill Drive
    Nuneaton
    CV11 6TD
    United Kingdom

  • SCOTT, Diane Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1964

    45
    Thornhill Drive
    Thornhill Drive
    Nuneaton
    CV11 6TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CDHSXM. Transaction: MzE4MjQ5MTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQIFBD. Transaction: MzE2MTg4MjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DMKITD. Transaction: MzE1NTM3MDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X56PQFSR. Transaction: MzE0ODE5MzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJD8MX. Transaction: MzEzNjgxMDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IHF0NN. Transaction: MzEzMzUxMDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YV68HE. Transaction: MzExNTE3NDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KWS8O9. Transaction: MzExMTU1NjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MHBC55. Transaction: MzA5MDA2MTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EA4MXU. Transaction: MzA4MjkwOTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ASPVFK. Transaction: MzA4MDE5MjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 May 2013 Appointment of Diane Katherine Scott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: D27ZEX7F. Transaction: MzA3ODM0MTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A280TX4H. Transaction: MzA3Nzg5MTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 January 2013 Annual return made up to 7 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZH4EQY. Transaction: MzA3MDU2MTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9GLRZ1Y. Transaction: MzA0NjcxMTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.248.167 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 00:31:15 +0100