Flawless Glazing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07838591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flawless Glazing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registered Address

1 BREWERY HOUSE
BROOK STREET WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9DS

There are 223 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO7 9DS

Registration Data

Company Number

07838591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,528£12,477£9,434£8,961
of which Cash £494£1£0£0
Total Assets £9,528£12,477£9,434£8,961
Current Liabilities £14,352£10,964£7,281£6,030
Net Current Assets £-4,824£1,513£2,153£2,931
Total Net Worth £1,191£4,224£4,777£4,029

Previous Names

  • ABERTON LIMITED, active until 20 January 2017

Company Officers

  • RUSSELL, Aaran Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1988

    1
    Brewery House
    Brook Street, Wivenhoe
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO7 9DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YGH22O. Transaction: MzE2NzA2NjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZ80QO. Transaction: MzE2MzM5MjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JISG2O. Transaction: MzE2MTc1NTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVKAM3. Transaction: MzEzNTg3NTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49FQCSN. Transaction: MzEyNTAzNTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEMABS. Transaction: MzExMTE0NDI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37PGLXK. Transaction: MzA5OTgzODE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYTVXD. Transaction: MzA4ODY0ODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E7GHMX. Transaction: MzA4MjgwODg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 April 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2634GHL. Transaction: MzA3NjA3MjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LU5EIH. Transaction: MzA2NzY1Mzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9M4QZ1M. Transaction: MzA0NjcyNTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.