Aa Response Healthcare Limited

Company Registration Number: 07841126

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Response Healthcare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Helston, Cornwall.

Registered Address

68 REDANACK NORTH
MULLION
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR12 7HE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR12 7HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07841126

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2014

Returns Last Made Up

9 November 2013

Returns Next Due

7 December 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £22,627
of which Cash £3,987
Total Assets £22,627
Current Liabilities £17,942
Net Current Assets £4,685
Total Net Worth £368

Previous Names

  • AA RESPONSE RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 25 September 2012

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, David Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1951

    68
    Redanack North
    Mullion
    Helston
    Cornwall
    TR12 7HE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzEzNjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODcyMzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNjU5NzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTk3OTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 9 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MHAS6O. Transaction: MzA5MDA1NDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EA3M3M. Transaction: MzA4Mjg5OTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2012 Annual return made up to 9 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MZEXZM. Transaction: MzA2ODY0MTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1I3VCOQ. Transaction: MzA2NDcxODcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 August 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1FFHQ9K. Transaction: MzA2MjcyOTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XACG3Z34. Transaction: MzA0Njg4ODEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.