Algiatry Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07853107

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algiatry Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Bagshot.

Registered Address

4 HORSEBRASS DRIVE
BAGSHOT
GU19 5RB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU19 5RB

Registration Data

Company Number

07853107

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £139,079£73,373£16,203
of which Cash £139,079£72,907£14,431
Total Assets £139,079£73,373£16,203
Current Liabilities £23,336£20,461£12,861
Net Current Assets £115,743£52,912£3,342
Total Net Worth £111,061£53,236£3,989

Previous Names

  • PAIN ANASTHESIA CONSULTATION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2012

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Rubina Iftikhar, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: March 1957

    4
    Horsebrass Drive
    Bagshot
    GU195RB
    United Kingdom

  • RAFIQUE, Ghazala, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: August 1957

    4
    Horsebrass Drive
    Bagshot
    GU19 5RB
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIDEVP. Transaction: MzE1NzM2NjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 29 November 2015 to 28 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5E7IY7K. Transaction: MzE1NjAxOTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE2KHC. Transaction: MzEzNjYwNzgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKKBSP. Transaction: MzEyOTc1MTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 18 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LX6FDF. Transaction: MzExMjU4NDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEZZ3S. Transaction: MzExMjA1NTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 August 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 29 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3FF4USY. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2013 Annual return made up to 18 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA3EVM. Transaction: MzA5MTY0NDM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EZX04I. Transaction: MzA4MzQ0MDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 November 2012 Annual return made up to 18 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M1SM49. Transaction: MzA2Nzc1MDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1M1RME0. Transaction: MzA2Nzc0MTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2012 Appointment of Dr Ghazala Rafique as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1M1QXM9. Transaction: MzA2NzczMzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X16Q7ZJM. Transaction: MzA1NTc2NTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 November 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDHWFZCD. Transaction: MzA0NzM5NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.