A a R Commercial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07854971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A a R Commercial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

HAMNETT HOUSE
GIBBET STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0AX

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX2 0AX

Registration Data

Company Number

07854971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2015

Returns Next Due

19 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £60,550£36,054£60,137£39,095
of which Cash £20,824£5,148£19,998£17,105
Total Assets £60,550£36,054£60,137£39,095
Current Liabilities £64,183£53,924£67,759£46,435
Net Current Assets £-3,633£-17,870£-7,622£-7,340
Total Net Worth £2,214£-10,625£-3,353£-7,095

Previous Names

  • HALIFAX BATHROOMS LTD, active until 21 November 2014
  • GREAT PRICES FOR YOU LTD, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • JACKSON, Ruth Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Hamnett House
    Gibbet Street
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 0AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M560FV. Transaction: MzE2NDcxOTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKD1TB. Transaction: MzE1NjI2NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJDTTD. Transaction: MzEzNjgxNTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPU4CZ. Transaction: MzEyOTk1MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZL4PDM. Transaction: MzExNTc3NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMNE1POFphZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 21 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3L4MO8Z. Transaction: MzExMTgxNjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A397RMAJ. Transaction: MzEwMTQwMTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 21 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWU234. Transaction: MzA5MDQxMzQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2EUZAHK. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4MzI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ABM0ZE. Transaction: MzA3OTU3MjM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Annual return made up to 21 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NHFQIT. Transaction: MzA2OTEyODk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XE10BZF1. Transaction: MzA0NzQ4MjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.158.232 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 23:04:37 +0100