Akz & Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07857514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akz & Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Romford, Essex.

Registered Address

120 GUBBINS LANE
HAROLDWOOD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 0DR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM3 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

07857514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 November 2015

Returns Next Due

21 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,436£1,359£503£224£0
of which Cash £0£0£503£224£0
Total Assets £2,436£1,359£503£224£0
Current Liabilities £1,315£831£101£500£0
Net Current Assets £1,121£528£402£-276£0
Total Net Worth £1,121£528£402£-276£0

Previous Names

  • CALIB GENERAL SERVICES LTD, active until 17 April 2013

Company Officers

  • OLALEYE, Abdullateef Aremu Abiodun

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: January 1960

    120
    Gubbins Lane
    Haroldwood
    Romford
    Essex
    RM3 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUVGOR. Transaction: MzE2NDU0NDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EF2NOJ. Transaction: MzE1NjA5Nzg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCFBIO. Transaction: MzEzOTQwNjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EXIZ2P. Transaction: MzEzMDA3ODkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDILZC. Transaction: MzExNDA3MjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FF5QOP. Transaction: MzEwNjUzNDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2013 Annual return made up to 23 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEPMKG. Transaction: MzA4OTk2OTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2F53SMJ. Transaction: MzA4MzU2NTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA3Njg4MDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 April 2013 Annual return made up to 23 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26Y9VBD. Transaction: MzA3Njg4MDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26INSAQ. Transaction: MzA3NjQxMzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NDY3ODA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XERGZZGW. Transaction: MzA0NzU5NjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 10:44:18 +0100