A M Developments Building and Landscaping Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07859121

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Developments Building and Landscaping Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Enfield.

Registered Address

50 MAIN AVENUE
BUSH HILL PARK
ENFIELD
EN1 1DA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN1 1DA

Registration Data

Company Number

07859121

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £16,203£8,132£3,093
of which Cash £3,149£432£2,233
Total Assets £16,203£8,132£3,093
Current Liabilities £25,914£21,733£9,987
Net Current Assets £-9,711£-13,601£-6,894
Total Net Worth £319£1,559£1,506

Previous Names

  • AM DEVELOPMENTS BUILDERS AND LANDSCAPING LTD, active until 23 February 2012

Company Officers

  • MEHMET, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    50
    Main Avenue
    Bush Hill Park
    Enfield
    EN1 1DA
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7YAWH. Transaction: MzE2NDg0OTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5F74GSH. Transaction: MzE1NzU1NzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKH4UO. Transaction: MzE1NjMxODY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBGC5K. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XM08G. Transaction: MzEyNDYyMTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 66 the Fairway Palmers Green London N13 5QL to 50 Main Avenue Bush Hill Park Enfield EN1 1DA on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48UWPFN. Transaction: MzEyNDUyNTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI5PN4. Transaction: MzExMzI3MzkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D1ME41. Transaction: MzEwNDU0MjA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 December 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NN2SKB. Transaction: MzA5MTI4NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FN21GO. Transaction: MzA4MzkwODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZRJHFK. Transaction: MzA3MDkxMjgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X137QBCQ. Transaction: MzA1Mjk2MDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XF757ZHB. Transaction: MzA0NzY5MDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.