47 Merton Hall Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 07859129

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
47 Merton Hall Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ

There are 1618 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07859129

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • AMBASSADOR SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED, active until 3 October 2012

Company Officers

  • ROSE, Spencer Eden

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    258
    High Road
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 1RB
    England

  • PUGH, Alan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

    Resigned on 20 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    35
    Bracken Drive
    Chigwell
    Essex
    IG7 5RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9C8P4. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNzQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9C814. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVHVI8. Transaction: MzExNjA1NDM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVHTZ5. Transaction: MzExNjA1Mzg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31FCRB6. Transaction: MzA5NDE5NjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30X8UZ7. Transaction: MzA5Mzc3ODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Alan Pugh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X30X8UYZ. Transaction: MzA5Mzc3ODI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2D9U6PK. Transaction: MzA4MjA4ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20P01E2. Transaction: MzA3MTYxMTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1IR7CNS. Transaction: MzA2NTIwMzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XF86LZHR. Transaction: MzA0NzY5MzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.