28 Knots Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07859925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
28 Knots Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR
181 QUEENSWAY BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2DZ

There are 131 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK2 2DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07859925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£4,672£12,000£0
Current Assets £18,066£0£1,552£4,861
of which Cash £7,516£0£0£0
Total Assets £18,066£4,672£13,552£4,861
Current Liabilities £18,245£2,336£7,552£4,652
Net Current Assets £-179£-2,336£-6,000£209
Total Net Worth £263£2,336£6,000£209

Previous Names

  • 24 KNOTS LTD, active until 25 November 2011

Company Officers

  • SAKR, Sharif

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Media And Marketing

    Month of birth: August 1979

    2nd
    Floor
    181 Queensway Bletchley
    Milton Keynes
    MK2 2DZ
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

    Resigned on 24 November 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54QYEEG. Transaction: MzE0NjE1NzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEP3T7. Transaction: MzEzNzcxMzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4617BVC. Transaction: MzEyMTg3MDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Director's details changed for Sharif Sakr on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42HHEMP. Transaction: MzExODU1NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NAYGWA. Transaction: MzExNDAwNzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3C91LJK. Transaction: MzEwMzgzODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NXC81T. Transaction: MzA5MTQ2NTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FCUUOY. Transaction: MzA4Mzc3MzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2012 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OFAVU9. Transaction: MzA2OTk2NTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 February 2012 Appointment of Sharif Sakr as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A12SXG5E. Transaction: MzA1MjY0MTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XFLPIZIL. Transaction: MzA0NzgyMTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 November 2011 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XFJ5DZIU. Transaction: MzA0Nzc2NDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFG5TZI7. Transaction: MzA0Nzc1NjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.