A P Safe Transport (Consultancy) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07860481

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P Safe Transport (Consultancy) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

2 MITCHELL CLOSE
SKELLINGTHORPE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 5RB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 5RB

Registration Data

Company Number

07860481

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A P SAFE TRANSPORT (CONSULATANCY) LIMITED, active until 1 December 2011

Company Officers

  • POLLOCK, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: March 1954

    2
    Mitchell Close
    Skellingthorpe
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN6 5RB
    United Kingdom

  • GEMMELL, Caroline

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2011

    Resigned on 28 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1959

    4
    Backford Gardens
    Chester
    CH1 6PA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOHH2E. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4NTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Caroline Gemmell as a director on 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5KOHG8Q. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4NTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKDS1A. Transaction: MzE1NjI3NDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8N6G0. Transaction: MzEzNjMwMDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EHT1LU. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA8BXT. Transaction: MzExMzAwNDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EP8BUW. Transaction: MzEwNTg5NDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 25 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWSOFT. Transaction: MzA5MDM5NjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24I3XRL. Transaction: MzA3NDcxMTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2012 Annual return made up to 25 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MHBA7F. Transaction: MzA2ODE3MzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XHOAAZO9. Transaction: MzA0ODE5ODc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFN1IZIZ. Transaction: MzA0Nzc3NTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.